the dog jumps
Purina Logo
Catch every breathtaking, tail-wagging minute on Peacock!

The Incredible Dog Challenge Leaderboard

See which dogs came out on top on the field, at the dock and in the water.

Check out the action from 2024’s IDC Eastern Regional!

2024 Eastern Regional Leaderboard

See which dogs came out on top on the field, at the dock and in the water.

Leaderboard

  • Champion: CHIBI, Mich Powers 32.99
  • 2nd Place: KIWI, Abby Zerm
  • 3rd Place: RIPPLE, Dan Haddy

  • Champion: ALCHEMY, Stefanie Theis 30.69
  • 2nd Place: BETELGEUSE, Bridget Thomas
  • 3rd Place: FIDGET, Casey Keller

  • Champion: GENUINE, Perry DeWitt 29.96
  • 2nd Place: KIDD, Karen Holik
  • 3rd Place: ROWLEY, Deandra Gero

  • Champion: TESLA, Alexandra Côté 94.3
  • 2nd Place: FURY, Nikki Penta
  • 3rd Place: FLYNN RIDER, Rachel Sample

  • Champion: CAPPUCCINO, Barb Davis
  • 2nd Place: ZELDA, Cristiana Crespo
  • 3rd Place: GLOW, Deandra Gero

  • Champion: ROSEZILLA, Crystal McClaran 33'1"
  • 2nd Place: ROGUE, Lindsay Manetti
  • 3rd Place: BELLA, Heidi Patterson

  • Champion: MC’s PANCHO, Crystal McClaran 28'
  • 2nd Place: ROUGE, Lindsay Manetti
  • 3rd Place: REAS, Matthew Manetti

2024 Eastern Regional

  • Small Dog Agility Champion: CHIBI, Mich Powers 32.99
  • Medium Dog Agility Champion: ALCHEMY, Stefanie Theis 30.69
  • Large Dog Agility Champion: GENUINE, Perry DeWitt 29.96
  • Freestyle Flying Disc Champion: TESLA, Alexandra Côté 94.3
  • 30-Weave Champion: CAPPUCINO, Barb Davis
  • Diving Dog Champion: ROSEZILLA, Crystal McClaran 33’1”
  • Fetch It! Champion: MC’s PANCHO, Crystal McClaran 28’

  • Small Dog Agility 2nd Place: KIWI, Abby Zerm
  • Medium Dog Agility 2nd Place: BETELGEUSE, Bridget Thomas
  • Large Dog Agility 2nd Place: KIDD, Karen Holik
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 2nd Place: FURY, Nikki Penta
  • 30-Weave 2nd Place: ZELDA, Cristiana Crespo
  • Diving Dog 2nd Place: ROGUE, Lindsay Manetti
  • Fetch It! 2nd Place: ROGUE, Lindsay Manetti

  • Small Dog Agility 3rd Place: RIPPLE, Dan Haddy
  • Medium Dog Agility 3rd Place: FIDGET, Casey Keller
  • Large Dog Agility 3rd Place: ROWLEY, Deandra Gero
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 3rd Place: FLYNN RIDER, Rachel Sample
  • 30-Weave 3rd Place: GLOW, Deandra Gero
  • Diving Dog 3rd Place: BELLA, Heidi Patterson
  • Fetch It! 3rd Place: REAS, Matthew Manetti

2023 National Finals Champions

Small Dog Agility Champion

Small Dog Agility Champion

NIMBLE, Cynthia Horner 29.48

Medium Dog Agility Champion

Medium Dog Agility Champion

ZULA, Jada Sawhney 35.81

Large Dog Agility Champion

Large Dog Agility Champion

EGO, Sydney Ryan 30.39

Freestyle Flying Disc Champion

Freestyle Flying Disc Champion

FERRIS, Jack Fahle 93.8

Incredible Weave Champion

Incredible Weave Champion

NIMBLE, Cynthia Horner

Diving Dog Champion

Diving Dog Champion

SOUNDERS, Laurel Behnke 36’

Fetch It! Champion

Fetch It! Champion

SOUNDERS, Laurel Behnke 30.6’

Jack Russell Hurdle Racing Champion

Jack Russell Hurdle Racing Champion

ROOSTER, Samantha Vaughn

2023 National Finals

  • Small Dog Agility 2nd Place: MAUI, Tammi Gigstad
  • Medium Dog Agility 2nd Place: RIKKI TIKKI TAVI, Stefanie Theis
  • Large Dog Agility 2nd Place: RICKY BOBBY, Suzanne Knox
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 2nd Place: MAPLE, Abby Cline
  • 30-Weave 2nd Place: PEPIN, Baptist Knaven
  • Diving Dog 2nd Place: RIGGS, Russ McLean
  • Fetch It! 2nd Place: ROLLINS, Johnna Zona
  • Jack Russell Hurdle Racing 2nd Place: CROCKET, Bill Castle

  • Small Dog Agility 3rd Place: ROSE, Jeri Frye
  • Medium Dog Agility 3rd Place: MAGIC, Jamie Heberlein
  • Large Dog Agility 3rd Place: RISE, Kim Terrill
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 3rd Place: NALU, Andrew Han
  • 30-Weave 3rd Place: ZULA, Jada Sawhney
  • Diving Dog 3rd Place: THE OG KRAKEN, Jennio Mchenry
  • Fetch It! 3rd Place: ROGUE, Lindsay Manetti
  • Jack Russell Hurdle Racing 3rd Place: TRUBEL, Mary Daly

2023 Western Regional

  • Small Dog Agility Champion: RUSH, Diana Yares 31.63
  • Medium Dog Agility Champion: BOO, Christine Brew 28.58
  • Large Dog Agility Champion: RICKY BOBBY, Suzanne Knox 33.82
  • Freestyle Flying Disc Champion: WHOA NELLY, AJ Juenemann 96.37
  • 30-Weave Champion: BOO, Christine Brew
  • Diving Dog Champion: THE OG KRAKEN, Jennio McHenry 31’6”
  • Fetch It! Champion: FALKOR, Melissa Ness 27’
  • Small Surf Dog Champion: CHERIE, Dan Nykolayko
  • Large Surf Dog Champion: FAITH, James Wall

  • Small Dog Agility 2nd Place: JEFE, Liza Buckner
  • Medium Dog Agility 2nd Place: PRIZE, Kate Moureaux
  • Large Dog Agility 2nd Place: JEDI, Bey Serafica
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 2nd Place: FLARE, Kirby Mcllveen
  • 30-Weave 2nd Place: HiYah!, Kelly Culbert
  • Diving Dog 2nd Place: HEATHEN, Becky Johnson
  • Fetch It! 2nd Place: THE OG KRAKEN, Jennio Mchenry
  • Small Surf Dog Champion: GIDGET, Alicia Nelson
  • Large Surf Dog Champion: DERBY, Kentucky Gallahue

  • Small Dog Agility 3rd Place: FLASH, Carol Newman
  • Medium Dog Agility 3rd Place: SPREE, Lori Asbury
  • Large Dog Agility 3rd Place: GENIUS, Mia Grant
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 3rd Place: MAYA, Brad Denney
  • 30-Weave 3rd Place: JEDI, Bev Serafica
  • Diving Dog 3rd Place: SHELBY, Dennis Hamilton
  • Fetch It! 3rd Place: GROOT, Amanda Fleck

2023 Central Regional

  • Small Dog Agility Champion: BUTTER, Courtney Moore 35.48
  • Medium Dog Agility Champion: RIKKI TIKKI TAVI, Stefani Theis 32.96
  • Large Dog Agility Champion: EGO, Sydney Ryan 34.60
  • Freestyle Flying Disc Champion: MAPLE, Abby Cline 95.1
  • 30-Weave Champion: ENVY, Rusty Boone
  • Diving Dog Champion: GOLDEN EAGLE, Pennie Mahon 30’11”
  • Fetch It! Champion: BREACHER, Melissa Ellis 23’
  • Jack Russell Hurdle Racing Champion: HOPEWELL ACRES ARLO, Beverly Familar

  • Small Dog Agility 2nd Place: MARTI, Mary Dougherty
  • Medium Dog Agility 2nd Place: BETELGEUSE, Bridget Thomas
  • Large Dog Agility 2nd Place: PEAK, Desiree Snelleman
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 2nd Place: DUMAS, Melissa Eckerman
  • 30-Weave 2nd Place: BUTTER, Courtney Moore
  • Diving Dog 2nd Place: BELLA, Heidi Patterson
  • Fetch It! 2nd Place: STRIDER, Tommy Ruggiero
  • Jack Russell Hurdle Racing 2nd Place: CONASAUGA GOLD, Wayne Rees

  • Small Dog Agility 3rd Place: MOXIE, Jen Konrad
  • Medium Dog Agility 3rd Place: BLU, Mary Dougherty
  • Large Dog Agility 3rd Place: CIRILLA, Adriana Nottestad
  • Freestyle Flying Disc 3rd Place: STELLA, Vanessa Fanelli
  • 30-Weave 3rd Place: RIKKI TIKKI TAVI, Stefani Theis
  • Diving Dog 3rd Place: BOOM, Cindy Greenslade
  • Fetch It! 3rd Place: BUCKSHOT, Tammy Strassenberg
  • Jack Russell Hurdle Racing 3rd Place: GROUND FORCE KODACHROME, Cheryl Earnshaw